RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTD-BKN LINK (04739) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTD-BKN LINK
  • Number
  • 04739
Advertisement

04739 Mtd-bkn Link is a -- (--) which is running between Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Mtd-bkn Link covers total journey of 685 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Delhi S Rohilla and at 09:25 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 04739 Mtd-bkn Link has total 10 stopping station like ALWAR JN (AWR), MAKRANA JN (MKN), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04739 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTD-BKN LINK
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 16th April
  • 33 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 685Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

MTD-BKN LINK - 04739 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTD-BKN LINK depart from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

MTD-BKN LINK (04739) departs from DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time MTD-BKN LINK take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

MTD-BKN LINK reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MTD-BKN LINK at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by MTD-BKN LINK?

MTD-BKN LINK covers 685 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. MTD-BKN LINK passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on