RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14707
Advertisement

14707 Ranakpur Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Ranakpur Expres covers total journey of 1212 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 09:40 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 14707 Ranakpur Expres has total 34 stopping station like JODHPUR JN (JU), (PDWA), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14707 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1212Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14707 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMESAR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANAKPUR EXPRES depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14707) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time RANAKPUR EXPRES take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of RANAKPUR EXPRES at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by RANAKPUR EXPRES?

RANAKPUR EXPRES covers 1212 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RANAKPUR EXPRES passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on