RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14707
Advertisement

14707 Ranakpur Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Dadar (DDR). Ranakpur Expres covers total journey of 1218 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Dadar. 14707 Ranakpur Expres has total 31 stopping station like JODHPUR JN (JU), JAWAI BANDH (JWB), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14707 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 21st May
  • 3 Min
  • 19th May
  • 21 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 29 Min
  • 12th May
  • 27 Min
  • 11th May
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1218Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14707 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMESAR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANAKPUR EXPRES depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14707) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time RANAKPUR EXPRES take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RANAKPUR EXPRES at DADAR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by RANAKPUR EXPRES?

RANAKPUR EXPRES covers 1218 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. RANAKPUR EXPRES passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on