RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RANAKPUR EXPRES
Number 14707
Source BIKANER JN (BKN)
Destination DADAR (DDR)
Advertisement

14707 Ranakpur Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Dadar (DDR). Ranakpur Expres covers total journey of 1218 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Dadar. 14707 Ranakpur Expres has total 33 stopping station like LUNI JN (LUNI), ABU ROAD (ABR), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14707 Running status

RANAKPUR EXPRES ( 14708 )
Last one week running status of the RANAKPUR EXPRES
17th July 42 Min
15th July 27 Min
13th July 25 Min
9th July RT
8th July 6 Min
5th July 14 Min
3rd July 31 Min
10th June 38 Min
Current Location of the Train (17th July)NANA ( NANA )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 53 km/hr
Journey Distance 1218Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14707 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BIKANER JN Arrival starts Departure 07:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations NOKHA Arrival 08:36 Departure 08:38 Halt 2 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations NAGAUR Arrival 09:13 Departure 09:18 Halt 5 m Distance 116 km Day 2
Stations MARWAR MUNDWA Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:37 Halt 2 m Distance 134 km Day 2
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 10:07 Departure 10:12 Halt 5 m Distance 173 km Day 2
Stations GOTAN Arrival 10:33 Departure 10:35 Halt 2 m Distance 194 km Day 2
Stations RAIKA BAGH Arrival 12:06 Departure 12:08 Halt 2 m Distance 275 km Day 2
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 12:50 Departure 13:05 Halt 15 m Distance 278 km Day 2
Stations LUNI JN Arrival 13:32 Departure 13:35 Halt 3 m Distance 309 km Day 2
Stations PALI MARWAR Arrival 14:10 Departure 14:15 Halt 5 m Distance 350 km Day 2
Stations MARWAR JN Arrival 15:40 Departure 15:45 Halt 5 m Distance 381 km Day 2
Stations SOMESAR Arrival 16:07 Departure 16:09 Halt 2 m Distance 409 km Day 2
Stations RANI Arrival 16:28 Departure 16:30 Halt 2 m Distance 433 km Day 2
Stations FALNA Arrival 16:43 Departure 16:45 Halt 2 m Distance 447 km Day 2
Stations JAWAI BANDH Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:02 Halt 2 m Distance 463 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 17:32 Departure 17:34 Halt 2 m Distance 502 km Day 2
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 18:15 Departure 18:25 Halt 10 m Distance 546 km Day 2
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 19:21 Departure 19:23 Halt 2 m Distance 599 km Day 2
Stations MAHESANA JN Arrival 20:48 Departure 20:50 Halt 2 m Distance 664 km Day 2
Stations KALOL Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:27 Halt 2 m Distance 706 km Day 2
Stations SABARMATI BG Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:02 Halt 2 m Distance 726 km Day 2
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 22:50 Departure 23:05 Halt 15 m Distance 733 km Day 2
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 23:51 Departure 23:53 Halt 2 m Distance 778 km Day 2
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 00:06 Departure 00:08 Halt 2 m Distance 797 km Day 3
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 00:45 Departure 00:50 Halt 5 m Distance 832 km Day 3
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 01:41 Departure 01:43 Halt 2 m Distance 903 km Day 3
Stations SURAT Arrival 02:39 Departure 02:44 Halt 5 m Distance 961 km Day 3
Stations NAVSARI Arrival 03:18 Departure 03:20 Halt 2 m Distance 991 km Day 3
Stations VALSAD Arrival 03:55 Departure 04:00 Halt 5 m Distance 1030 km Day 3
Stations VAPI Arrival 04:20 Departure 04:26 Halt 6 m Distance 1054 km Day 3
Stations PALGHAR Arrival 05:21 Departure 05:26 Halt 5 m Distance 1137 km Day 3
Stations BORIVALI Arrival 06:23 Departure 06:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1194 km Day 3
Stations DADAR Arrival 07:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1218 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANAKPUR EXPRES depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14707) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time RANAKPUR EXPRES take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RANAKPUR EXPRES at DADAR Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by RANAKPUR EXPRES?

RANAKPUR EXPRES covers 1218 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. RANAKPUR EXPRES passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BKN DEE SF EXP 12456 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN DEE S F EXP 12458 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN DDR SF EXP 12489 Source BIKANER JN Destination DADAR Runs on Tue, Sat
BKN KOAA SUP EX 12495 Source BIKANER JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Thu
RANAKPUR EXPRES 14707 Source BIKANER JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
BKN PURI EXP 14709 Source BIKANER JN Destination PURI Runs on Sun
BKN GHY EXPRESS 25631 Source BIKANER JN Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Mon, Wed
BKN YPR EXPRESS 16588 Source BIKANER JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN BSP EXP 18246 Source BIKANER JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN HWH SUPFAST 22308 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
RJSTHN S KRNTI 22464 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Sat
DEE INTERCITY 22471 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN BDTS SF EXP 22473 Source BIKANER JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
ANUVRAT EXP 22632 Source BIKANER JN Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sun
SDAH DURONTO EXP 12260 Source BIKANER JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
JP ALD EXPRESS 12404 Source BIKANER JN Destination Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
JU HW SPL 04831 Source BIKANER JN Destination CHURU Runs on All Days
TPJ MS EXPRESS 06054 Source BIKANER JN Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sun
BKN RE PASSENGER 54790 Source BIKANER JN Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
BKN-CUR PASS 74831 Source BIKANER JN Destination CHURU Runs on All Days
BKN HW EXPRESS 14717 Source BIKANER JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
ADI CNB SUP SPL 02458 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN SC SPL 07038 Source BIKANER JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue
INDB MAHAMANA EX 19334 Source BIKANER JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sun
BKN BDTS SUVIDHA 82473 Source BIKANER JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
BKN UDZ SPL 09678 Source BIKANER JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
BKN-MTD SPL 03112 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BKN-MTD LINK 04740 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Sat
BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL 06588 Source BIKANER JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN HWH SPL 02388 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DDR BIKANER EXP 12490 Source DADAR Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Wed, Sun
GUJARAT MAIL 12901 Source DADAR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
VADODARA EXP 12927 Source DADAR Destination Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 12989 Source DADAR Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
RANAKPUR EXPRES 14708 Source DADAR Destination BIKANER JN Runs on All Days
AWR JP EXP 14808 Source DADAR Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
DDR BHUJ EXP 19115 Source DADAR Destination BHUJ Runs on All Days
BDTS BVC SPL 09201 Source DADAR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BDTS BGKT SPL 04818 Source DADAR Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Tue, Fri
JP SUVIDHA SPL 82953 Source DADAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Sat
DDR BHUJ EXP SPL 09115 Source DADAR Destination BHUJ Runs on All Days