RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RANAKPUR EXPRES
Number 14708
Source DADAR (DDR)
Destination BIKANER JN (BKN)
Advertisement

14708 Ranakpur Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DDR) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Ranakpur Expres covers total journey of 1218 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Dadar and at 12:45 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 14708 Ranakpur Expres has total 33 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), ABU ROAD (ABR), LUNI JN (LUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14708 Running status

RANAKPUR EXPRES ( 14707 )
Last one week running status of the RANAKPUR EXPRES
16th April RT
14th April 24 Min
13th April 11 Min
12th April 10 Min
11th April 2 Min
10th April RT
9th April 8 Min
8th April RT
Current Location of the Train (16th April)DADAR ( DDR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 51 km/hr
Journey Distance 1218Km.
Train Travel Time 24 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14708 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DADAR Arrival starts Departure 12:35 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BORIVALI Arrival 12:56 Departure 13:01 Halt 5 m Distance 24 km Day 2
Stations PALGHAR Arrival 13:52 Departure 13:57 Halt 5 m Distance 81 km Day 2
Stations VAPI Arrival 15:01 Departure 15:06 Halt 5 m Distance 164 km Day 2
Stations VALSAD Arrival 15:28 Departure 15:33 Halt 5 m Distance 189 km Day 2
Stations NAVSARI Arrival 16:12 Departure 16:14 Halt 2 m Distance 228 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 17:02 Departure 17:07 Halt 5 m Distance 257 km Day 2
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 17:47 Departure 17:49 Halt 2 m Distance 316 km Day 2
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 19:00 Departure 19:05 Halt 5 m Distance 386 km Day 2
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 19:35 Departure 19:37 Halt 2 m Distance 422 km Day 2
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 19:57 Departure 19:59 Halt 2 m Distance 440 km Day 2
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 21:45 Departure 21:55 Halt 10 m Distance 486 km Day 2
Stations SABARMATI BG Arrival 22:14 Departure 22:16 Halt 2 m Distance 492 km Day 2
Stations KALOL Arrival 22:36 Departure 22:38 Halt 2 m Distance 513 km Day 2
Stations MAHESANA JN Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:17 Halt 2 m Distance 555 km Day 2
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 01:16 Departure 01:18 Halt 2 m Distance 620 km Day 3
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:10 Halt 10 m Distance 673 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 02:44 Departure 02:46 Halt 2 m Distance 716 km Day 3
Stations JAWAI BANDH Arrival 03:15 Departure 03:17 Halt 2 m Distance 755 km Day 3
Stations FALNA Arrival 03:31 Departure 03:33 Halt 2 m Distance 771 km Day 3
Stations RANI Arrival 03:46 Departure 03:48 Halt 2 m Distance 786 km Day 3
Stations SOMESAR Arrival 04:05 Departure 04:07 Halt 2 m Distance 810 km Day 3
Stations MARWAR JN Arrival 04:55 Departure 05:00 Halt 5 m Distance 838 km Day 3
Stations PALI MARWAR Arrival 05:28 Departure 05:33 Halt 5 m Distance 868 km Day 3
Stations LUNI JN Arrival 06:03 Departure 06:06 Halt 3 m Distance 909 km Day 3
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 07:00 Departure 07:15 Halt 15 m Distance 941 km Day 3
Stations RAIKA BAGH Arrival 07:23 Departure 07:25 Halt 2 m Distance 943 km Day 3
Stations GOTAN Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1025 km Day 3
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 08:57 Departure 09:02 Halt 5 m Distance 1045 km Day 3
Stations MARWAR MUNDWA Arrival 09:40 Departure 09:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1085 km Day 3
Stations NAGAUR Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:58 Halt 5 m Distance 1102 km Day 3
Stations NOKHA Arrival 10:40 Departure 10:42 Halt 2 m Distance 1154 km Day 3
Stations BIKANER JN Arrival 12:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1218 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANAKPUR EXPRES depart from DADAR Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14708) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time RANAKPUR EXPRES take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANAKPUR EXPRES at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by RANAKPUR EXPRES?

RANAKPUR EXPRES covers 1218 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RANAKPUR EXPRES passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DDR BIKANER EXP 12490 Source DADAR Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Wed, Sun
GUJARAT MAIL 12901 Source DADAR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
VADODARA EXP 12927 Source DADAR Destination Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 12989 Source DADAR Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
RANAKPUR EXPRES 14708 Source DADAR Destination BIKANER JN Runs on All Days
AWR JP EXP 14808 Source DADAR Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
DDR BHUJ EXP 19115 Source DADAR Destination BHUJ Runs on All Days
BDTS BVC SPL 09201 Source DADAR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BDTS BGKT SPL 04818 Source DADAR Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Tue, Fri
JP SUVIDHA SPL 82953 Source DADAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Sat
DDR BHUJ EXP SPL 09115 Source DADAR Destination BHUJ Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BKN DEE SF EXP 12456 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN DEE S F EXP 12458 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN DDR SF EXP 12489 Source BIKANER JN Destination DADAR Runs on Tue, Sat
BKN KOAA SUP EX 12495 Source BIKANER JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Thu
RANAKPUR EXPRES 14707 Source BIKANER JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
BKN PURI EXP 14709 Source BIKANER JN Destination PURI Runs on Sun
BKN GHY EXPRESS 25631 Source BIKANER JN Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Mon, Wed
BKN YPR EXPRESS 16588 Source BIKANER JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN BSP EXP 18246 Source BIKANER JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN HWH SUPFAST 22308 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
RJSTHN S KRNTI 22464 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Sat
DEE INTERCITY 22471 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN BDTS SF EXP 22473 Source BIKANER JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
ANUVRAT EXP 22632 Source BIKANER JN Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sun
SDAH DURONTO EXP 12260 Source BIKANER JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
JP ALD EXPRESS 12404 Source BIKANER JN Destination Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
JU HW SPL 04831 Source BIKANER JN Destination CHURU Runs on All Days
TPJ MS EXPRESS 06054 Source BIKANER JN Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sun
BKN RE PASSENGER 54790 Source BIKANER JN Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
BKN-CUR PASS 74831 Source BIKANER JN Destination CHURU Runs on All Days
BKN HW EXPRESS 14717 Source BIKANER JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
ADI CNB SUP SPL 02458 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN SC SPL 07038 Source BIKANER JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue
INDB MAHAMANA EX 19334 Source BIKANER JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sun
BKN BDTS SUVIDHA 82473 Source BIKANER JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
BKN UDZ SPL 09678 Source BIKANER JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
BKN-MTD SPL 03112 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BKN-MTD LINK 04740 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Sat
BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL 06588 Source BIKANER JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN HWH SPL 02388 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun