RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14708
Advertisement

14708 Ranakpur Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DDR) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Ranakpur Expres covers total journey of 1218 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Dadar and at 11:30 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 14708 Ranakpur Expres has total 32 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), (PDWA), JODHPUR JN (JU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 33 Min
  • 24th June
  • 43 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 11 Min
  • 21st June
  • 4 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 26 Min
  • 18th June
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1218Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMESAR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANAKPUR EXPRES depart from DADAR Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14708) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time RANAKPUR EXPRES take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANAKPUR EXPRES at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by RANAKPUR EXPRES?

RANAKPUR EXPRES covers 1218 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. RANAKPUR EXPRES passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on