RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14708) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 14708
Advertisement

14708 Ranakpur Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Ranakpur Expres covers total journey of 1213 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 15:30 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 14708 Ranakpur Expres has total 34 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), ABU ROAD (ABR), LUNI JN (LUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14708 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 40 Min
  • 19th April
  • 40 Min
  • 18th April
  • 23 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RANAKPUR EXPRES - 14708 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALOL
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMESAR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR MUNDWA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RANAKPUR EXPRES depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES (14708) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time RANAKPUR EXPRES take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

RANAKPUR EXPRES reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RANAKPUR EXPRES at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by RANAKPUR EXPRES?

RANAKPUR EXPRES covers 1213 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RANAKPUR EXPRES passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on