RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER EXPRESS (12989) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJMER EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12989
Advertisement

12989 Ajmer Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dadar (DDR) and Ajmer (AII). Ajmer Express covers total journey of 977 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Dadar and at 08:15 it arrives at Ajmer. 12989 Ajmer Express has total 23 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), MAHESANA JN (MSH), (PDWA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12989 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJMER EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 15 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 21st February
  • 16 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 977Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

AJMER EXPRESS - 12989 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOJAT ROAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER EXPRESS depart from DADAR Railway Station?

AJMER EXPRESS (12989) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time AJMER EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by AJMER EXPRESS?

AJMER EXPRESS covers 977 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AJMER EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on