RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJMER EXPRESS (12989) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name AJMER EXPRESS
Number 12989
Source DADAR (DDR)
Destination AJMER (AII)
Advertisement

12989 Ajmer Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DDR) and Ajmer (AII). Ajmer Express covers total journey of 976 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Dadar and at 07:50 it arrives at Ajmer. 12989 Ajmer Express has total 22 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), MAHESANA JN (MSH), JAWAI BANDH (JWB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12989 Running status

AII DDR SF EXP ( 12990 )
Last one week running status of the AJMER EXPRESS
20th July 3 Min
15th July 1 Min
11th July 19 Min
8th July 4 Min
6th July RT
6th June 6 Min
23rd May RT
16th May 3 Min
Current Location of the Train (20th July)ATUL ( ATUL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 58 km/hr
Journey Distance 976Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)
Return Train

AJMER EXPRESS - 12989 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DADAR Arrival starts Departure 15:00 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BORIVALI Arrival 15:22 Departure 15:25 Halt 3 m Distance 24 km Day 2
Stations VALSAD Arrival 17:24 Departure 17:26 Halt 2 m Distance 189 km Day 2
Stations NAVSARI Arrival 17:55 Departure 17:57 Halt 2 m Distance 228 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 18:33 Departure 18:38 Halt 5 m Distance 257 km Day 2
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 19:50 Departure 19:52 Halt 2 m Distance 316 km Day 2
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 20:56 Departure 21:01 Halt 5 m Distance 386 km Day 2
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 21:36 Departure 21:38 Halt 2 m Distance 422 km Day 2
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 21:53 Departure 21:55 Halt 2 m Distance 440 km Day 2
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 22:50 Departure 23:00 Halt 10 m Distance 486 km Day 2
Stations MAHESANA JN Arrival 00:06 Departure 00:08 Halt 2 m Distance 554 km Day 3
Stations UNJHA Arrival 00:26 Departure 00:28 Halt 2 m Distance 574 km Day 3
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:05 Halt 5 m Distance 619 km Day 3
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 02:40 Departure 02:50 Halt 10 m Distance 671 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 03:24 Departure 03:26 Halt 2 m Distance 715 km Day 3
Stations JAWAI BANDH Arrival 03:55 Departure 03:57 Halt 2 m Distance 754 km Day 3
Stations FALNA Arrival 04:11 Departure 04:13 Halt 2 m Distance 770 km Day 3
Stations RANI Arrival 04:26 Departure 04:28 Halt 2 m Distance 785 km Day 3
Stations MARWAR JN Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:25 Halt 5 m Distance 837 km Day 3
Stations SOJAT ROAD Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:47 Halt 2 m Distance 857 km Day 3
Stations BEAWAR Arrival 06:38 Departure 06:40 Halt 2 m Distance 924 km Day 3
Stations AJMER Arrival 07:50 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 976 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJMER EXPRESS depart from DADAR Railway Station?

AJMER EXPRESS (12989) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time AJMER EXPRESS take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

AJMER EXPRESS reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of AJMER EXPRESS at AJMER Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by AJMER EXPRESS?

AJMER EXPRESS covers 976 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. AJMER EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DDR BIKANER EXP 12490 Source DADAR Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Wed, Sun
GUJARAT MAIL 12901 Source DADAR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
VADODARA EXP 12927 Source DADAR Destination Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 12989 Source DADAR Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
RANAKPUR EXPRES 14708 Source DADAR Destination BIKANER JN Runs on All Days
AWR JP EXP 14808 Source DADAR Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
DDR BHUJ EXP 19115 Source DADAR Destination BHUJ Runs on All Days
BDTS BVC SPL 09201 Source DADAR Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BDTS BGKT SPL 04818 Source DADAR Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Tue, Fri
JP SUVIDHA SPL 82953 Source DADAR Destination JAIPUR Runs on Sat
DDR BHUJ EXP SPL 09115 Source DADAR Destination BHUJ Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MARU SAGAR EXP 12978 Source AJMER Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Fri
AII CDG G RATH 12983 Source AJMER Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
AII SDAH SF EXP 12988 Source AJMER Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
AII DDR SF EXP 12990 Source AJMER Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
UDZ BDTS SF EXP 12996 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
AII BGP EXP 13424 Source AJMER Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Sat
GARIB NAWAJ EXP 15716 Source AJMER Destination KISHANGANJ Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu
AII MYS EXPRESS 16209 Source AJMER Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Fri, Sun
SBC GARIB NAWAJ 16531 Source AJMER Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Mon
SANTRAGACHI EXP 18010 Source AJMER Destination SANTRAGACHI JN Runs on Sun
AII DURG EXP 18208 Source AJMER Destination DURG Runs on Tue
AII DURG EXP 18214 Source AJMER Destination DURG Runs on Mon
AII PURI EXP 18422 Source AJMER Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Fri
AJMER ASR EXP 19611 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Thu, Sat
AJMER ASR EXP 19613 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed
AII DEC SF SPL 09627 Source AJMER Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on Wed
AJMER SHTBDI 12016 Source AJMER Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
DEE JAN SHATABDI 12065 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
DAYODAYA EXP 12182 Source AJMER Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
AII MJ PASS 59602 Source AJMER Destination MARWAR JN Runs on All Days
ZIYARAT EXPRESS 12396 Source AJMER Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on Fri
AII JAT EXPRESS 12413 Source AJMER Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
AII AF INTERCITY 12196 Source AJMER Destination AGRA FORT Runs on All Days
AII BDTS SF SPL 09621 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Sat
ACOI UDN SPL 09040 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Thu
KRMI LTT SF SPL 02038 Source AJMER Destination PURI Runs on Tue, Thu
AII HYB SPL 07126 Source AJMER Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
DOZ DEE SPL 09611 Source AJMER Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Thu, Sat
AII NLR SPL 07228 Source AJMER Destination NELLORE Runs on Tue
AII AF SUPERFAST 22987 Source AJMER Destination AGRA FORT Runs on All Days
AII RMM HUMSAFAR 19603 Source AJMER Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on Sat
AII DEE SF SPL 09623 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Sat
AII PUNE SPL 09629 Source AJMER Destination PUNE JN Runs on Mon
AII DEE JAN SHATABDI 02065 Source AJMER Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
AII-JBP DAYODAI SF SPL 02282 Source AJMER Destination JABALPUR Runs on All Days
AII-BDTS SUF SPL 02996 Source AJMER Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat