RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS BVC SPL (09201) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS BVC SPL
  • Number
  • 09201
Advertisement

09201 Bdts Bvc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC). Bdts Bvc Spl covers total journey of 778 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 19:15 it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus. 09201 Bdts Bvc Spl has total 10 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), BHARUCH JN (BH), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09201 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS BVC SPL
  • 31st December
  • 15 Min
  • 24th December
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 778Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BDTS BVC SPL - 09201 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS BVC SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS BVC SPL (09201) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time BDTS BVC SPL take to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station?

BDTS BVC SPL reach on day 1 to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS BVC SPL at BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by BDTS BVC SPL?

BDTS BVC SPL covers 778 km to reach BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS BVC SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on