RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AWR JP EXP (14808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AWR JP EXP
  • Number
  • 14808
Advertisement

14808 Awr Jp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Alwar Jn (AWR) and Jaipur (JP). Awr Jp Exp covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Alwar Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 14808 Awr Jp Exp has total 10 stopping station like BASWA (BU), DAUSA (DO), KHATIPURA (KWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AWR JP EXP
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • 18 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 7 Min
  • 10th September
  • 24 Min
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AWR JP EXP - 14808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATIPURA
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AWR JP EXP depart from ALWAR JN Railway Station?

AWR JP EXP (14808) departs from ALWAR JN Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time AWR JP EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

AWR JP EXP reach on day 1 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AWR JP EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by AWR JP EXP?

AWR JP EXP covers 151 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. AWR JP EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on