RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11089
Advertisement

11089 Bgktpune Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Bgktpune Express covers total journey of 1085 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 07:35 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11089 Bgktpune Express has total 25 stopping station like PALANPUR JN (PNU), BHARUCH JN (BH), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • 15th March
  • 10 Min
  • 8th March
  • 9 Min
  • 1st March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1085Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS - 11089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKTPUNE EXPRESS depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time BGKTPUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKTPUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by BGKTPUNE EXPRESS?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS covers 1085 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. BGKTPUNE EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on