RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11089
Advertisement

11089 Bgktpune Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Bgktpune Express covers total journey of 1089 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 04:35 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11089 Bgktpune Express has total 26 stopping station like PALANPUR JN (PNU), VADODARA JN (BRC), DAHANU ROAD (DRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1089Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS - 11089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKTPUNE EXPRESS depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time BGKTPUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKTPUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by BGKTPUNE EXPRESS?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS covers 1089 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BGKTPUNE EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on