RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11089
Advertisement

11089 Bgktpune Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Bgktpune Express covers total journey of 1087 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 04:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11089 Bgktpune Express has total 26 stopping station like PALANPUR JN (PNU), VADODARA JN (BRC), DAHANU ROAD (DRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • 16th July
  • 34 Min
  • 9th July
  • 30 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 14 Min
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1087Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS - 11089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:31
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAJINAGAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKTPUNE EXPRESS depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS (11089) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time BGKTPUNE EXPRESS take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKTPUNE EXPRESS at PUNE JN Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by BGKTPUNE EXPRESS?

BGKTPUNE EXPRESS covers 1087 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BGKTPUNE EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on