RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL (04815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL
  • Number
  • 04815
Advertisement

04815 Bgkt Tbm Humsafar Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Tambaram (TBM). Bgkt Tbm Humsafar Spl covers total journey of 2504 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 10:00 it arrives at Tambaram. 04815 Bgkt Tbm Humsafar Spl has total 17 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), BHOPAL JN (BPL), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04815 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL - 04815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL (04815) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL?

BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL covers 2504 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BGKT TBM HUMSAFAR SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on