RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-KKDI PASSR (76839) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-KKDI PASSR
  • Number
  • 76839
Advertisement

76839 Tpj-kkdi Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI). Tpj-kkdi Passr covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 17:55 it arrives at Karaikkudi Jn. 76839 Tpj-kkdi Passr has total 10 stopping station like KEERANUR (KRUR), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT), TIRUMAYAM (TYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76839 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-KKDI PASSR
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 17 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • 1 Min
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

TPJ-KKDI PASSR - 76839 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEERANUR
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLANUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMAYAM
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAIYUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-KKDI PASSR depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-KKDI PASSR (76839) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time TPJ-KKDI PASSR take to reach KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station?

TPJ-KKDI PASSR reach on day 1 to KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-KKDI PASSR at KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by TPJ-KKDI PASSR?

TPJ-KKDI PASSR covers 89 km to reach KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TPJ-KKDI PASSR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on