RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-KKDI PASSR (76839) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TPJ-KKDI PASSR
Number 76839
Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Destination KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)
Advertisement

76839 Tpj-kkdi Passr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI). Tpj-kkdi Passr covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 17:55 it arrives at Karaikkudi Jn. 76839 Tpj-kkdi Passr has total 10 stopping station like KEERANUR (KRUR), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT), TIRUMAYAM (TYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76839 Running status

Last one week running status of the TPJ-KKDI PASSR
8th July RT
4th February RT
5th January RT
12th October RT
16th July RT
17th February RT
23rd December RT
22nd December 2 Min
Current Location of the Train (8th July)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI ( TPJ )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 89Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 10 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

TPJ-KKDI PASSR - 76839 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Arrival starts Departure 15:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KUMARAMANGALAM Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:01 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations KEERANUR Arrival 16:16 Departure 16:17 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 1
Stations VELLANUR Arrival 16:29 Departure 16:30 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations PUDUKKOTTAI Arrival 16:44 Departure 16:45 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations NAMANASAMUDRAM Arrival 16:51 Departure 16:52 Halt 1 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations TIRUMAYAM Arrival 17:01 Departure 17:02 Halt 1 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations CHETTINAD Arrival 17:11 Departure 17:12 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations KOTTAIYUR Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:20 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations KARAIKKUDI JN Arrival 17:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 89 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-KKDI PASSR depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TPJ-KKDI PASSR (76839) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time TPJ-KKDI PASSR take to reach KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station?

TPJ-KKDI PASSR reach on day 1 to KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-KKDI PASSR at KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station is 17:55.

Distance covered by TPJ-KKDI PASSR?

TPJ-KKDI PASSR covers 89 km to reach KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. TPJ-KKDI PASSR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
HOWRAH EXPRESS 12664 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Fri
ROCKFORT EXPRESS 16178 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TPJ-MV EXPRESS 16234 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TVC EXPRESS 22627 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
TPJ-MV PASSENGER 56824 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 56829 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on All Days
ROCKFORT EXPRESS 12654 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
SGNR HUMSAFAR SF 22498 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Fri
TPJ-KKDI PASSR 76839 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination KARAIKKUDI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
TPJ-CUPJ PASSR 76842 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination TIRUPADRIPULYUR Runs on All Days
TPJ-KIK PASSR 76852 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination KARAIKAL Runs on All Days
TPJ-LLI DMU 76800 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination LALGUDI Runs on Sat
TPJ TJ DEMU 76824 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination THANJAVUR Runs on Sat
TPJ-PGTN PASSR 56713 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination PALGHAT TOWN Runs on All Days
TPJ-NCR PASSR 76854 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination KARAIKAL Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 16796 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TPJ-MQ PASSR. 76806 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination MANNARGUDI Runs on All Days
TPJ-TJ DEMU 76820 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination THANJAVUR Runs on All Days
TPJ-TJ DEMU 76822 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination THANJAVUR Runs on All Days
TPJ ED PASSR 56841 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination ERODE JN Runs on All Days
TPJ-LLI DMU 76804 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination LALGUDI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
TPJ-CGL SPL 06796 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
TPJ-NCJ SF SPL 02627 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
TPJ-HWH BI-WEEKLY SF SPL 02664 Source TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Tue, Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PALLAVAN EXP 12606 Source KARAIKKUDI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
KKDI-TPJ PASSR 76840 Source KARAIKKUDI JN Destination TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
TPJ-CGL SF SPL 02606 Source KARAIKKUDI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days