RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ-CGL SF SPL (02606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ-CGL SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02606
Advertisement

02606 Tpj-cgl Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Tpj-cgl Sf Spl covers total journey of 425 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Karaikkudi Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02606 Tpj-cgl Sf Spl has total 13 stopping station like SRIRANGAM (SRGM), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ-CGL SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 425Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ-CGL SF SPL - 02606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRANGAM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGUDI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ-CGL SF SPL depart from KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station?

TPJ-CGL SF SPL (02606) departs from KARAIKKUDI JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time TPJ-CGL SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

TPJ-CGL SF SPL reach on day 1 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ-CGL SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by TPJ-CGL SF SPL?

TPJ-CGL SF SPL covers 425 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. TPJ-CGL SF SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on