RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POTHIGAI EXP (12661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POTHIGAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12661
Advertisement

12661 Pothigai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Pothigai Exp covers total journey of 664 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:50 it arrives at Sengottai. 12661 Pothigai Exp has total 18 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POTHIGAI EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 9 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 664Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POTHIGAI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

POTHIGAI EXP (12661) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time POTHIGAI EXP take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

POTHIGAI EXP reach on day 2 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of POTHIGAI EXP at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by POTHIGAI EXP?

POTHIGAI EXP covers 664 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. POTHIGAI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on