RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

POTHIGAI EXP (12661) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • POTHIGAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12661
Advertisement

12661 Pothigai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Sengottai (SCT). Pothigai Exp covers total journey of 670 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 08:15 it arrives at Sengottai. 12661 Pothigai Exp has total 18 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12661 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the POTHIGAI EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 3 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 670Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

POTHIGAI EXP - 12661 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time POTHIGAI EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

POTHIGAI EXP (12661) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time POTHIGAI EXP take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

POTHIGAI EXP reach on day 3 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of POTHIGAI EXP at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by POTHIGAI EXP?

POTHIGAI EXP covers 670 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. POTHIGAI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on