RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS-TEN SF SPL (02631) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS-TEN SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02631
Advertisement

02631 Ms-ten Sf Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ms-ten Sf Spl covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 06:40 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 02631 Ms-ten Sf Spl has total 14 stopping station like MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), MADURAI JN (MDU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02631 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MS-TEN SF SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MS-TEN SF SPL - 02631 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS-TEN SF SPL depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS-TEN SF SPL (02631) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time MS-TEN SF SPL take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MS-TEN SF SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS-TEN SF SPL at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by MS-TEN SF SPL?

MS-TEN SF SPL covers 653 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. MS-TEN SF SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on