RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALARUVI EXP (16791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALARUVI EXP
  • Number
  • 16791
Advertisement

16791 Palaruvi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 480 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 12:50 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 16791 Palaruvi Exp has total 30 stopping station like KOLLAM JN (QLN), MAVELIKARA (MVLK), VAIKOM (VARD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16791 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALARUVI EXP
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 1 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 480Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALARUVI EXP - 16791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALARUVI EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP (16791) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time PALARUVI EXP take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP reach on day 3 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALARUVI EXP at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by PALARUVI EXP?

PALARUVI EXP covers 480 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. PALARUVI EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on