RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PALARUVI EXP (16791) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PALARUVI EXP
  • Number
  • 16791
Advertisement

16791 Palaruvi Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Palaruvi Exp covers total journey of 469 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 13:05 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 16791 Palaruvi Exp has total 38 stopping station like PUNALUR (PUU), SASTHANKOTTA (STKT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16791 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PALARUVI EXP
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 469Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PALARUVI EXP - 16791 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENMALAI
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 03:41
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PALARUVI EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP (16791) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time PALARUVI EXP take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

PALARUVI EXP reach on day 2 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PALARUVI EXP at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by PALARUVI EXP?

PALARUVI EXP covers 469 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. PALARUVI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on