RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-SCT PASSR (56801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-SCT PASSR
  • Number
  • 56801
Advertisement

56801 Ten-sct Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Sengottai (SCT). Ten-sct Passr covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 09:25 it arrives at Sengottai. 56801 Ten-sct Passr has total 17 stopping station like KARAIKKURICHI (KARK), KIZHA AMBUR (KIB), METTUR (MTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-SCT PASSR
  • 22nd May
  • 1 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 7 Min
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-SCT PASSR - 56801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI TWN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKURICHI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVANALLUR
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIDAIKURICHI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA AMBUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZHWARKURICHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METTUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA PULIYUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-SCT PASSR depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-SCT PASSR (56801) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time TEN-SCT PASSR take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

TEN-SCT PASSR reach on day 1 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-SCT PASSR at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by TEN-SCT PASSR?

TEN-SCT PASSR covers 80 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TEN-SCT PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on