RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-AYVN PASSR (56797) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-AYVN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56797
Advertisement

56797 Ten-ayvn Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Sengottai (SCT). Ten-ayvn Passr covers total journey of 80 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 11:50 it arrives at Sengottai. 56797 Ten-ayvn Passr has total 17 stopping station like KARAIKKURICHI (KARK), KIZHA AMBUR (KIB), METTUR (MTE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56797 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-AYVN PASSR
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 27 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 27 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 80Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-AYVN PASSR - 56797 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI TWN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARANMAHADEVI
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKURICHI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVANALLUR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIDAIKURICHI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA AMBUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZHWARKURICHI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAVANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA KADAIYAM
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METTUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAVURCHUTRAM
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIZHA PULIYUR
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-AYVN PASSR depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-AYVN PASSR (56797) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time TEN-AYVN PASSR take to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

TEN-AYVN PASSR reach on day 1 to SENGOTTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-AYVN PASSR at SENGOTTAI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by TEN-AYVN PASSR?

TEN-AYVN PASSR covers 80 km to reach SENGOTTAI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TEN-AYVN PASSR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on