RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TEN-ED/MV PASS. (56826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TEN-ED/MV PASS.
  • Number
  • 56826
Advertisement

56826 Ten-ed/mv Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Erode Jn (ED). Ten-ed/mv Pass. covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 14:40 it arrives at Erode Jn. 56826 Ten-ed/mv Pass. has total 28 stopping station like SATUR (SRT), SHOLAVANDAN (SDN), VELLIYANI (VEI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56826 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TEN-ED/MV PASS.
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 22 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 2 Hr 33 Min
  • 19th April
  • 11 Min
  • 18th April
  • 46 Min
  • 16th April
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TEN-ED/MV PASS. - 56826 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAIYUTHU
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAIKONDAN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAIKKINAR
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULUKAPATI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLIGUDI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADIPPATTI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATURAI
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERIODU
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAIYAM
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLIYANI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TEN-ED/MV PASS. depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TEN-ED/MV PASS. (56826) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time TEN-ED/MV PASS. take to reach ERODE JN Railway Station?

TEN-ED/MV PASS. reach on day 1 to ERODE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TEN-ED/MV PASS. at ERODE JN Railway Station is 14:40.

Distance covered by TEN-ED/MV PASS.?

TEN-ED/MV PASS. covers 362 km to reach ERODE JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TEN-ED/MV PASS. passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on