RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ED TPJ PASSR (56844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ED TPJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56844
Advertisement

56844 Ed Tpj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Ed Tpj Passr covers total journey of 141 kilometers. At 07:50 it departs from Erode Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 56844 Ed Tpj Passr has total 22 stopping station like PUGALUR (PGR), SITHALAVAI (SEV), PERUGAMANI (PGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56844 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ED TPJ PASSR - 56844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAVADIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJALUR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMUDI
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUGALUR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARTHIPALAYAM
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRARAKKIYAM
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYANOOR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITHALAVAI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHADANAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAPET
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULITALAI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PETTAIVAYATALAI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERUGAMANI
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELAMANUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUTTARASANALLUR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRCHRPALI FORT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHRPLI PLKI
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ED TPJ PASSR depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

ED TPJ PASSR (56844) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 07:50.

How much time ED TPJ PASSR take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

ED TPJ PASSR reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of ED TPJ PASSR at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by ED TPJ PASSR?

ED TPJ PASSR covers 141 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. ED TPJ PASSR passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on