RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ED JTJ PASSR (56846) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ED JTJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56846
Advertisement

56846 Ed Jtj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). Ed Jtj Passr covers total journey of 183 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Erode Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Jolarpettai. 56846 Ed Jtj Passr has total 23 stopping station like MAGUDANCHAVADI (DC), DANISHPET (DSPT), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56846 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ED JTJ PASSR
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 26 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 11 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 42 Min
  • 13th July
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ED JTJ PASSR - 56846 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAUVERY
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANGUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANISHPET
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKUR
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THONGANUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNNATHUR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAGANKARAI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ED JTJ PASSR depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

ED JTJ PASSR (56846) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time ED JTJ PASSR take to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

ED JTJ PASSR reach on day 1 to JOLARPETTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of ED JTJ PASSR at JOLARPETTAI Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by ED JTJ PASSR?

ED JTJ PASSR covers 183 km to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. ED JTJ PASSR passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on