RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ED JTJ PASSR (56846) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ED JTJ PASSR
  • Number
  • 56846
Advertisement

56846 Ed Jtj Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Erode Jn (ED) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). Ed Jtj Passr covers total journey of 179 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Erode Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Jolarpettai. 56846 Ed Jtj Passr has total 23 stopping station like MAGUDANCHAVADI (DC), DANISHPET (DSPT), MORAPPUR (MAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56846 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ED JTJ PASSR
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ED JTJ PASSR - 56846 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAUVERY
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANGUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARIDURG
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAPANDY ROAD
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUPPUR
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINNAPPATTI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANISHPET
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOMMIDI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THONGANUR
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DODDAMPATTI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASAMPATTI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALPATTI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNNATHUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAGANKARAI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ED JTJ PASSR depart from ERODE JN Railway Station?

ED JTJ PASSR (56846) departs from ERODE JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time ED JTJ PASSR take to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

ED JTJ PASSR reach on day 1 to JOLARPETTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of ED JTJ PASSR at JOLARPETTAI Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by ED JTJ PASSR?

ED JTJ PASSR covers 179 km to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. ED JTJ PASSR passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on