RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JTJ-SBC EXP (16519) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JTJ-SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 16519
Advertisement

16519 Jtj-sbc Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Jtj-sbc Exp covers total journey of 148 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Jolarpettai and at 07:55 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16519 Jtj-sbc Exp has total 16 stopping station like KUPPAM (KPN), TYAKAL (TCL), BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16519 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JTJ-SBC EXP
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 14 Min
  • 13th July
  • 36 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 148Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JTJ-SBC EXP - 16519 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JTJ-SBC EXP depart from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

JTJ-SBC EXP (16519) departs from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time JTJ-SBC EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JTJ-SBC EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of JTJ-SBC EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by JTJ-SBC EXP?

JTJ-SBC EXP covers 148 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JTJ-SBC EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on