RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANNUR EXP (16517) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANNUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16517
Advertisement

16517 Kannur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kannur (CAN). Kannur Exp covers total journey of 627 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 11:25 it arrives at Kannur. 16517 Kannur Exp has total 20 stopping station like MYSURU JN (MYS), SUBRAHMANYA RD (SBHR), MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16517 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANNUR EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 20 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 8 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 627Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

KANNUR EXP - 16517 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE NARSIPUR
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKLESHPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBRAHMANYA RD
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDAMANGALA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KABAKAPUTTUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANTAWALA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANNUR EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KANNUR EXP (16517) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time KANNUR EXP take to reach KANNUR Railway Station?

KANNUR EXP reach on day 2 to KANNUR Railway Station. The arrival time of KANNUR EXP at KANNUR Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by KANNUR EXP?

KANNUR EXP covers 627 km to reach KANNUR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KANNUR EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on