RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALAPPUZHA EXP (16314) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALAPPUZHA EXP
  • Number
  • 16314
Advertisement

16314 Alappuzha Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Alappuzha (ALLP). Alappuzha Exp covers total journey of 338 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Kannur and at 13:05 it arrives at Alappuzha. 16314 Alappuzha Exp has total 26 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA), PUDUKAD (PUK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16314 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALAPPUZHA EXP
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • 2 Min
  • 28th March
  • 4 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 338Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

ALAPPUZHA EXP - 16314 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNNAVAYA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALAPPUZHA EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

ALAPPUZHA EXP (16314) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time ALAPPUZHA EXP take to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station?

ALAPPUZHA EXP reach on day 1 to ALAPPUZHA Railway Station. The arrival time of ALAPPUZHA EXP at ALAPPUZHA Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by ALAPPUZHA EXP?

ALAPPUZHA EXP covers 338 km to reach ALAPPUZHA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ALAPPUZHA EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on