RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL (02081) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • Number
  • 02081
Advertisement

02081 Can-tvc Jan Shatabdi Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Can-tvc Jan Shatabdi Spl covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Kannur and at 14:25 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 02081 Can-tvc Jan Shatabdi Spl has total 11 stopping station like TIRUR (TIR), THRISUR (TCR), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02081 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL
  • 24th September
  • 22nd September
  • 21st September
  • 19th September
  • 18th September
  • 17th September
  • 15th September
  • 14th September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL - 02081 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL (02081) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL reach on day 1 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL?

CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL covers 500 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. CAN-TVC JAN SHATABDI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on