RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULAM EXP (16306) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULAM EXP
  • Number
  • 16306
Advertisement

16306 Ernakulam Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Ernakulam Exp covers total journey of 283 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Kannur and at 21:00 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 16306 Ernakulam Exp has total 17 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), KUTTIPPURAM (KTU), CHALAKUDI (CKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16306 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 283Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERNAKULAM EXP - 16306 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 14:53
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULAM EXP depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP (16306) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time ERNAKULAM EXP take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

ERNAKULAM EXP reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULAM EXP at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by ERNAKULAM EXP?

ERNAKULAM EXP covers 283 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ERNAKULAM EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on