RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAN-SRR PASSENGER (56602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAN-SRR PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56602
Advertisement

56602 Can-srr Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Shoranur Jn (SRR). Can-srr Passenger covers total journey of 176 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Kannur and at 20:40 it arrives at Shoranur Jn. 56602 Can-srr Passenger has total 35 stopping station like NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU), ELATTUR (ETR), PARPANANGADI (PGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAN-SRR PASSENGER
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 176Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CAN-SRR PASSENGER - 56602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNANORE SOUTH
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAKKOT
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMADAM
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHE
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKKALI
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINGAL
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYYOLI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIKKOTTI
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLARAKKAD
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUILANDI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHEMANCHERI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELATTUR
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WEST HILL
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLAYIL
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAYI
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FEROK
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADALUNDI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLIKUNNU
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARPANANGADI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNNAVAYA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTIPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERASHSHANNUR
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALLIPPURAM
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODUMMUNDA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTAMBI
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAKAD
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAN-SRR PASSENGER depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

CAN-SRR PASSENGER (56602) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time CAN-SRR PASSENGER take to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station?

CAN-SRR PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SHORANUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CAN-SRR PASSENGER at SHORANUR JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by CAN-SRR PASSENGER?

CAN-SRR PASSENGER covers 176 km to reach SHORANUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. CAN-SRR PASSENGER passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on