RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI (12081) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI
  • Number
  • 12081
Advertisement

12081 Jan Shatabdi is a -- (--) which is running between Kannur (CAN) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Jan Shatabdi covers total journey of 502 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Kannur and at 14:25 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12081 Jan Shatabdi has total 15 stopping station like KOZHIKKODE (CLT), THRISUR (TCR), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12081 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI
  • 26th April
  • 4 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 7 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 16 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 502Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JAN SHATABDI - 12081 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI depart from KANNUR Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs from KANNUR Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time JAN SHATABDI take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI?

JAN SHATABDI covers 502 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on