RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUPER AC EXP (22208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUPER AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22208
Advertisement

22208 Super Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Super Ac Exp covers total journey of 908 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 12:00 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22208 Super Ac Exp has total 11 stopping station like ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), THRISUR (TCR), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUPER AC EXP
  • 16th June
  • 6 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 12 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 20 Min
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 908Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

SUPER AC EXP - 22208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUPER AC EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SUPER AC EXP (22208) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time SUPER AC EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SUPER AC EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SUPER AC EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by SUPER AC EXP?

SUPER AC EXP covers 908 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SUPER AC EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on