RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUPER AC EXP (22208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUPER AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22208
Advertisement

22208 Super Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Super Ac Exp covers total journey of 908 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 10:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22208 Super Ac Exp has total 11 stopping station like ALAPPUZHA (ALLP), THRISUR (TCR), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUPER AC EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 3 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 908Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

SUPER AC EXP - 22208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUPER AC EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SUPER AC EXP (22208) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time SUPER AC EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SUPER AC EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SUPER AC EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by SUPER AC EXP?

SUPER AC EXP covers 908 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SUPER AC EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on