RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARONAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12507
Advertisement

12507 Aronai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL). Aronai Express covers total journey of 3918 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 16:40 it arrives at Silchar. 12507 Aronai Express has total 55 stopping station like ERODE JN (ED), BALUGAN (BALU), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARONAI EXPRESS
  • 24th May
  • 13 Min
  • 10th May
  • 20 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 4 Hr 2 Min
  • 26th April
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • 19th April
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 12th April
  • 3 Hr 23 Min
  • 5th April
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 29th March
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3918Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 71 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ARONAI EXPRESS - 12507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1973 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2139 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2238 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2282 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2344 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2716 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2776 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2830 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2897 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3043 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3130 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3195 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3256 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3275 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3354 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3381 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3426 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3491 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3532 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3538 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3674 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3719 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3782 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3817 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 3888 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3918 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARONAI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ARONAI EXPRESS take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS reach on day 5 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ARONAI EXPRESS at SILCHAR Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by ARONAI EXPRESS?

ARONAI EXPRESS covers 3918 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. ARONAI EXPRESS passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on