RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARONAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12507
Advertisement

12507 Aronai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL). Aronai Express covers total journey of 3936 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 19:00 it arrives at Silchar. 12507 Aronai Express has total 57 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), DHUPGURI (DQG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARONAI EXPRESS
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3936Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 74 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ARONAI EXPRESS - 12507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3145 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3210 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3271 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3290 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3368 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3399 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3444 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3509 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3550 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3556 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3737 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3801 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3835 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3907 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3936 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARONAI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ARONAI EXPRESS take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ARONAI EXPRESS at SILCHAR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by ARONAI EXPRESS?

ARONAI EXPRESS covers 3936 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ARONAI EXPRESS passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on