RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARONAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12507
Advertisement

12507 Aronai Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL). Aronai Express covers total journey of 3931 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 19:00 it arrives at Silchar. 12507 Aronai Express has total 57 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARONAI EXPRESS
  • 13th August
  • 4 Hr 26 Min
  • 6th August
  • 6 Hr 5 Min
  • 30th July
  • 3 Hr
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 4 Hr 41 Min
  • 9th July
  • 8 Hr
  • 2nd July
  • 5 Hr 38 Min
  • 25th June
  • 4 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 74 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ARONAI EXPRESS - 12507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2055 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2145 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2244 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2288 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2468 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2576 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2584 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2729 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2790 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2843 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2911 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3056 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3144 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3209 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3270 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3288 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3367 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3395 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3440 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3504 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3545 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3552 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3688 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3733 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3831 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3902 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3931 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARONAI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ARONAI EXPRESS take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS reach on day 5 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ARONAI EXPRESS at SILCHAR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by ARONAI EXPRESS?

ARONAI EXPRESS covers 3931 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ARONAI EXPRESS passes through 57 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on