RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARONAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12507
Advertisement

12507 Aronai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Silchar (SCL). Aronai Express covers total journey of 3932 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 19:00 it arrives at Silchar. 12507 Aronai Express has total 58 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12507 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARONAI EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 24 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 5th February
  • 10 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 30 Min
  • 15th January
  • 10 Min
  • 8th January
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3932Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 74 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ARONAI EXPRESS - 12507 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2729 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3143 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3208 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3269 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3288 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3367 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3394 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3439 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3504 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3545 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 3551 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3687 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3796 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3902 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3932 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARONAI EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS (12507) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ARONAI EXPRESS take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

ARONAI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of ARONAI EXPRESS at SILCHAR Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by ARONAI EXPRESS?

ARONAI EXPRESS covers 3932 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ARONAI EXPRESS passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on