RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BARAK BP EXPRES (15943) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BARAK BP EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15943
Advertisement

15943 Barak Bp Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Silchar (SCL) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Barak Bp Expres covers total journey of 525 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Silchar and at 11:20 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15943 Barak Bp Expres has total 9 stopping station like NEW HAFLONG (NHLG), DIMAPUR (DMV), SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15943 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BARAK BP EXPRES
  • 23rd July
  • 2 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 1 Min
  • 4th June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BARAK BP EXPRES - 15943 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BARAK BP EXPRES depart from SILCHAR Railway Station?

BARAK BP EXPRES (15943) departs from SILCHAR Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time BARAK BP EXPRES take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

BARAK BP EXPRES reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of BARAK BP EXPRES at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by BARAK BP EXPRES?

BARAK BP EXPRES covers 525 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. BARAK BP EXPRES passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on