RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG JHAJHA EXP (15942) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG JHAJHA EXP
  • Number
  • 15942
Advertisement

15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Jhajha (JAJ). Dbrg Jhajha Exp covers total journey of 1687 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 17:50 it arrives at Jhajha. 15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp has total 32 stopping station like KAMAKHYA (KYQ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), SIURI (SURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15942 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG JHAJHA EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • 10th December
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DBRG JHAJHA EXP - 15942 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG JHAJHA EXP depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG JHAJHA EXP (15942) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time DBRG JHAJHA EXP take to reach JHAJHA Railway Station?

DBRG JHAJHA EXP reach on day 2 to JHAJHA Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG JHAJHA EXP at JHAJHA Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by DBRG JHAJHA EXP?

DBRG JHAJHA EXP covers 1687 km to reach JHAJHA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. DBRG JHAJHA EXP passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on