RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY INTERCITY (15606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15606
Advertisement

15606 Ghy Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Ghy Intercity covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 04:45 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15606 Ghy Intercity has total 31 stopping station like MARIANI JN (MXN), BADULIPAR (BLPR), BOKAJAN (BXJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY INTERCITY
  • 20th July
  • 2 Min
  • 19th July
  • 1 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 2 Min
  • 16th July
  • 1 Min
  • 15th July
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 14th July
  • 52 Min
  • 13th July
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY INTERCITY - 15606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAKACHARI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CINNAMARA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROWRIAH SDG
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALUKMARA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGALITING
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADULIPAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUMTAI
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUMALIGARH
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY INTERCITY depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

GHY INTERCITY (15606) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time GHY INTERCITY take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

GHY INTERCITY reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY INTERCITY at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by GHY INTERCITY?

GHY INTERCITY covers 554 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. GHY INTERCITY passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on