RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY INTERCITY (15606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15606
Advertisement

15606 Ghy Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Furkating Jn (FKG). Ghy Intercity covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 21:20 it arrives at Furkating Jn. 15606 Ghy Intercity has total 20 stopping station like AMGURI (AGI), ROWRIAH SDG (RWH), BADULIPAR (BLPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15606 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY INTERCITY
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY INTERCITY - 15606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKACHARI
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CINNAMARA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWRIAH SDG
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKMARA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOABUND
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGALITING
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADULIPAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUMTAI
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUMALIGARH
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY INTERCITY depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

GHY INTERCITY (15606) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time GHY INTERCITY take to reach FURKATING JN Railway Station?

GHY INTERCITY reach on day 1 to FURKATING JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY INTERCITY at FURKATING JN Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by GHY INTERCITY?

GHY INTERCITY covers 235 km to reach FURKATING JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. GHY INTERCITY passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on