RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ ANVT EXPRESS (15621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ ANVT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15621
Advertisement

15621 Kyq Anvt Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Kyq Anvt Express covers total journey of 1905 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Kamakhya and at 18:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 15621 Kyq Anvt Express has total 25 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ ANVT EXPRESS
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1905Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KYQ ANVT EXPRESS - 15621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ ANVT EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ ANVT EXPRESS (15621) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time KYQ ANVT EXPRESS take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

KYQ ANVT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ ANVT EXPRESS at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by KYQ ANVT EXPRESS?

KYQ ANVT EXPRESS covers 1905 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KYQ ANVT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on