RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL SUNDRI EXP (14020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL SUNDRI EXP
  • Number
  • 14020
Advertisement

14020 Agtl Sundri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Agartala (AGTL). Agtl Sundri Exp covers total journey of 2462 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 00:30 it arrives at Agartala. 14020 Agtl Sundri Exp has total 19 stopping station like PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), GUWAHATI (GHY), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL SUNDRI EXP
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2462Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

AGTL SUNDRI EXP - 14020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARKANDI
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2462 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL SUNDRI EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

AGTL SUNDRI EXP (14020) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time AGTL SUNDRI EXP take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL SUNDRI EXP reach on day 4 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL SUNDRI EXP at AGARTALA Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by AGTL SUNDRI EXP?

AGTL SUNDRI EXP covers 2462 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AGTL SUNDRI EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on