RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL SUNDRI EXP (14020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL SUNDRI EXP
  • Number
  • 14020
Advertisement

14020 Agtl Sundri Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Agartala (AGTL). Agtl Sundri Exp covers total journey of 2455 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 00:30 it arrives at Agartala. 14020 Agtl Sundri Exp has total 18 stopping station like PATLIPUTRA (PPTA), GUWAHATI (GHY), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AGTL SUNDRI EXP
  • 18th March
  • 9 Hr 9 Min
  • 25th February
  • 50 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 5 Hr 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2455Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

AGTL SUNDRI EXP - 14020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2060 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2455 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL SUNDRI EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

AGTL SUNDRI EXP (14020) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time AGTL SUNDRI EXP take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL SUNDRI EXP reach on day 4 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL SUNDRI EXP at AGARTALA Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by AGTL SUNDRI EXP?

AGTL SUNDRI EXP covers 2455 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. AGTL SUNDRI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on