RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG GARIB RATH (12570) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12570
Advertisement

12570 Jyg Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Jyg Garib Rath covers total journey of 1255 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 13:35 it arrives at Jaynagar. 12570 Jyg Garib Rath has total 22 stopping station like GAHMAR (GMR), DANAPUR (DNR), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12570 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG GARIB RATH
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 19th February
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

JYG GARIB RATH - 12570 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG GARIB RATH depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JYG GARIB RATH (12570) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time JYG GARIB RATH take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG GARIB RATH at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by JYG GARIB RATH?

JYG GARIB RATH covers 1255 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. JYG GARIB RATH passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on