RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG PNBE INT EXP (15549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG PNBE INT EXP
  • Number
  • 15549
Advertisement

15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Jyg Pnbe Int Exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Jaynagar and at 13:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Exp has total 9 stopping station like SAKRI JN (SKI), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG PNBE INT EXP
  • 16th June
  • 12 Min
  • 15th June
  • 1 Min
  • 13th June
  • 2 Min
  • 12th June
  • 3 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 21 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JYG PNBE INT EXP - 15549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG PNBE INT EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG PNBE INT EXP (15549) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time JYG PNBE INT EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

JYG PNBE INT EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG PNBE INT EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by JYG PNBE INT EXP?

JYG PNBE INT EXP covers 245 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. JYG PNBE INT EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on