RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG PNBE INT EXP (15549) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG PNBE INT EXP
  • Number
  • 15549
Advertisement

15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Jyg Pnbe Int Exp covers total journey of 245 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Jaynagar and at 13:40 it arrives at Patna Jn. 15549 Jyg Pnbe Int Exp has total 10 stopping station like SAKRI JN (SKI), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15549 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG PNBE INT EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

JYG PNBE INT EXP - 15549 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG PNBE INT EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG PNBE INT EXP (15549) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time JYG PNBE INT EXP take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

JYG PNBE INT EXP reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG PNBE INT EXP at PATNA JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by JYG PNBE INT EXP?

JYG PNBE INT EXP covers 245 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. JYG PNBE INT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on