RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PNBE VSG EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12742
Advertisement

12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Pnbe Vsg Expres covers total journey of 2418 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Patna Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 12742 Pnbe Vsg Expres has total 20 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), MANMAD JN (MMR), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12742 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PNBE VSG EXPRES
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 2 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2418Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PNBE VSG EXPRES - 12742 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2056 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2280 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2326 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2418 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PNBE VSG EXPRES depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE VSG EXPRES (12742) departs from PATNA JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time PNBE VSG EXPRES take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

PNBE VSG EXPRES reach on day 4 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of PNBE VSG EXPRES at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by PNBE VSG EXPRES?

PNBE VSG EXPRES covers 2418 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PNBE VSG EXPRES passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on