RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC TPJ SF EXP (00641) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC TPJ SF EXP
  • Number
  • 00641
Advertisement

00641 Sc Tpj Sf Exp is a Pexp (PEXP) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Shalimar (SHM). Sc Tpj Sf Exp covers total journey of 2124 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 21:15 it arrives at Shalimar. 00641 Sc Tpj Sf Exp has total 21 stopping station like HOSAPETE JN (HPT), GUNTUR JN (GNT), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 00641 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC TPJ SF EXP
  • 7th May
  • 5 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PEXP (PEXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SC TPJ SF EXP - 00641 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2055 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2124 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC TPJ SF EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

SC TPJ SF EXP (00641) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SC TPJ SF EXP take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SC TPJ SF EXP reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC TPJ SF EXP at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by SC TPJ SF EXP?

SC TPJ SF EXP covers 2124 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SC TPJ SF EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on