RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG-QLM (56966) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG-QLM
  • Number
  • 56966
Advertisement

56966 Vsg-qlm is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Kulem (QLM). Vsg-qlm covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 19:10 it arrives at Kulem. 56966 Vsg-qlm has total 12 stopping station like CANSAULIM (CSM), MADGAON (MAO), SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56966 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG-QLM
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 22 Min
  • 9th May
  • 37 Min
  • 8th May
  • 3 Min
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSG-QLM - 56966 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABOLIM
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKVAL
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANSAULIM
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJORDA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAVALI
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJUJE DA AREY
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALEEM
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG-QLM depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG-QLM (56966) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time VSG-QLM take to reach KULEM Railway Station?

VSG-QLM reach on day 1 to KULEM Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG-QLM at KULEM Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by VSG-QLM?

VSG-QLM covers 62 km to reach KULEM Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. VSG-QLM passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on