RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOA EXPRESS (12779) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12779
Advertisement

12779 Goa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Goa Express covers total journey of 2208 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 06:20 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12779 Goa Express has total 29 stopping station like GHATPRABHA (GPB), DAUND JN (DD), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12779 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOA EXPRESS
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2208Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOA EXPRESS - 12779 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2075 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2208 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOA EXPRESS depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

GOA EXPRESS (12779) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GOA EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GOA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOA EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by GOA EXPRESS?

GOA EXPRESS covers 2208 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GOA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on