RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOA EXPRESS (12779) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12779
Advertisement

12779 Goa Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Goa Express covers total journey of 2168 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 06:20 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 12779 Goa Express has total 29 stopping station like GHATPRABHA (GPB), DAUND JN (DD), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12779 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOA EXPRESS
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2168Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOA EXPRESS - 12779 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOA EXPRESS depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

GOA EXPRESS (12779) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GOA EXPRESS take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GOA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOA EXPRESS at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by GOA EXPRESS?

GOA EXPRESS covers 2168 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GOA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on