RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG HYB EXP (17022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG HYB EXP
  • Number
  • 17022
Advertisement

17022 Vsg Hyb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guntakal Jn (GTL) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Vsg Hyb Exp covers total journey of 373 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Guntakal Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17022 Vsg Hyb Exp has total 9 stopping station like KURNOOL CITY (KRNT), MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR), KACHEGUDA (KCG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG HYB EXP
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 22nd January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 373Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSG HYB EXP - 17022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG HYB EXP depart from GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station?

VSG HYB EXP (17022) departs from GUNTAKAL JN Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time VSG HYB EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

VSG HYB EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG HYB EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by VSG HYB EXP?

VSG HYB EXP covers 373 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. VSG HYB EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on