RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSG HYB EXP (17022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSG HYB EXP
  • Number
  • 17022
Advertisement

17022 Vsg Hyb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vasco Da Gama (VSG) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Vsg Hyb Exp covers total journey of 870 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Vasco Da Gama and at 07:40 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17022 Vsg Hyb Exp has total 25 stopping station like ALNAVAR JN (LWR), MUNIRABAD (MRB), KURNOOL CITY (KRNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSG HYB EXP
  • 17th May
  • 1 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 2 Min
  • 5th April
  • 29 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 870Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

VSG HYB EXP - 17022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSG HYB EXP depart from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

VSG HYB EXP (17022) departs from VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time VSG HYB EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

VSG HYB EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSG HYB EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by VSG HYB EXP?

VSG HYB EXP covers 870 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VSG HYB EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on