RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUNDRY EXPRESS (17027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUNDRY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17027
Advertisement

17027 Hundry Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kurnool City (KRNT). Hundry Express covers total journey of 243 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at Kurnool City. 17027 Hundry Express has total 13 stopping station like UMDANAGAR (UR), JADCHERLA (JCL), SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUNDRY EXPRESS
  • 23rd February
  • 32 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 43 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 54 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 243Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HUNDRY EXPRESS - 17027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SBB JOGULAMBA H
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUNDRY EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

HUNDRY EXPRESS (17027) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time HUNDRY EXPRESS take to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

HUNDRY EXPRESS reach on day 1 to KURNOOL CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of HUNDRY EXPRESS at KURNOOL CITY Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by HUNDRY EXPRESS?

HUNDRY EXPRESS covers 243 km to reach KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. HUNDRY EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on