RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUNDRY EXPRESS (17028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUNDRY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17028
Advertisement

17028 Hundry Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kurnool City (KRNT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Hundry Express covers total journey of 243 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Kurnool City and at 11:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17028 Hundry Express has total 13 stopping station like SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR), JADCHERLA (JCL), UMDANAGAR (UR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUNDRY EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 43 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 7 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 243Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HUNDRY EXPRESS - 17028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SBB JOGULAMBA H
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIMMAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUNDRY EXPRESS depart from KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

HUNDRY EXPRESS (17028) departs from KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time HUNDRY EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

HUNDRY EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUNDRY EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by HUNDRY EXPRESS?

HUNDRY EXPRESS covers 243 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. HUNDRY EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on