RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TUNGABHADRA EXP (17024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TUNGABHADRA EXP
  • Number
  • 17024
Advertisement

17024 Tungabhadra Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kurnool City (KRNT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Tungabhadra Exp covers total journey of 244 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Kurnool City and at 19:55 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17024 Tungabhadra Exp has total 14 stopping station like SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR), JADCHERLA (JCL), UMDANAGAR (UR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TUNGABHADRA EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 49 Min
  • 15th June
  • 8 Min
  • 14th June
  • 4 Min
  • 13th June
  • 19 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 244Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TUNGABHADRA EXP - 17024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SBB JOGULAMBA H
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMMAPUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TUNGABHADRA EXP depart from KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

TUNGABHADRA EXP (17024) departs from KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time TUNGABHADRA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

TUNGABHADRA EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TUNGABHADRA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by TUNGABHADRA EXP?

TUNGABHADRA EXP covers 244 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. TUNGABHADRA EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on