RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC TPTY SPL (02764) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 02764
Advertisement

02764 Sc Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Sc Tpty Spl covers total journey of 735 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Tirupati. 02764 Sc Tpty Spl has total 19 stopping station like NEKONDA (NKD), MADHIRA (MDR), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02764 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC TPTY SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Min
  • 13th April
  • 11 Min
  • 12th April
  • 14 Min
  • 11th April
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 735Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SC TPTY SPL - 02764 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC TPTY SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC TPTY SPL (02764) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time SC TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SC TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by SC TPTY SPL?

SC TPTY SPL covers 735 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SC TPTY SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on