RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY CMNR EXP (16220) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY CMNR EXP
  • Number
  • 16220
Advertisement

16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Chamarajanagar (CMNR). Tpty Cmnr Exp covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Tirupati and at 12:30 it arrives at Chamarajanagar. 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp has total 43 stopping station like AMBUR (AB), BANGARAPET (BWT), KENGERI (KGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16220 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY CMNR EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 3 Min
  • 18th June
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th June
  • 32 Min
  • 16th June
  • 7 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPTY CMNR EXP - 16220 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTALA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANAPAKAM
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTALAPATTU
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMANAYAKKANPTI
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATCHUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULANUR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUPULLI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BISANATTAM
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVANGONTHI
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMARAJAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOKAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANJANGUD TOWN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMARAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY CMNR EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY CMNR EXP (16220) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time TPTY CMNR EXP take to reach CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station?

TPTY CMNR EXP reach on day 3 to CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY CMNR EXP at CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by TPTY CMNR EXP?

TPTY CMNR EXP covers 535 km to reach CHAMARAJANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. TPTY CMNR EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on