RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS SRC EXP (06219) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS SRC EXP
  • Number
  • 06219
Advertisement

06219 Mys Src Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Mys Src Exp covers total journey of 2087 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 06219 Mys Src Exp has total 22 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06219 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2087Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MYS SRC EXP - 06219 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS SRC EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS SRC EXP (06219) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time MYS SRC EXP take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

MYS SRC EXP reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS SRC EXP at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by MYS SRC EXP?

MYS SRC EXP covers 2087 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MYS SRC EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on