RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY RMM EXP (16779) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY RMM EXP
  • Number
  • 16779
Advertisement

16779 Tpty Rmm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Rameswaram (RMM). Tpty Rmm Exp covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Tirupati and at 07:35 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16779 Tpty Rmm Exp has total 23 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV), DINDIGUL JN (DG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16779 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY RMM EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 3 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 823Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

TPTY RMM EXP - 16779 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY RMM EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY RMM EXP (16779) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time TPTY RMM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

TPTY RMM EXP reach on day 2 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY RMM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by TPTY RMM EXP?

TPTY RMM EXP covers 823 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. TPTY RMM EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on