RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPTY RMM EXP (16779) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPTY RMM EXP
  • Number
  • 16779
Advertisement

16779 Tpty Rmm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Rameswaram (RMM). Tpty Rmm Exp covers total journey of 828 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Tirupati and at 04:55 it arrives at Rameswaram. 16779 Tpty Rmm Exp has total 20 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), KUMBAKONAM (KMU), MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16779 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPTY RMM EXP
  • 2nd July
  • 5 Min
  • 1st July
  • 1 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 6 Min
  • 24th June
  • 18 Min
  • 20th June
  • 3 Min
  • 18th June
  • 8 Min
  • 13th June
  • 18 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 828Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Fri, Sat)

TPTY RMM EXP - 16779 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKALA JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPTY RMM EXP depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

TPTY RMM EXP (16779) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time TPTY RMM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

TPTY RMM EXP reach on day 3 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of TPTY RMM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by TPTY RMM EXP?

TPTY RMM EXP covers 828 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TPTY RMM EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on