RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM-TPJ PASSENGER (56830) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM-TPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56830
Advertisement

56830 Rmm-tpj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Rmm-tpj Passenger covers total journey of 270 kilometers. At 13:55 it departs from Rameswaram and at 20:25 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 56830 Rmm-tpj Passenger has total 25 stopping station like RAMANATHAPURAM (RMD), PANANGUDI (PNGI), TIRUMAYAM (TYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56830 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM-TPJ PASSENGER
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 12 Min
  • 16th July
  • 17 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 31 Min
  • 13th July
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 270Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RMM-TPJ PASSENGER - 56830 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANANGUDI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALLAL
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAIYUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUMAYAM
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMANASAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELLANUR
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEERANUR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARAMANGALAM
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM-TPJ PASSENGER depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM-TPJ PASSENGER (56830) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 13:55.

How much time RMM-TPJ PASSENGER take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

RMM-TPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM-TPJ PASSENGER at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by RMM-TPJ PASSENGER?

RMM-TPJ PASSENGER covers 270 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RMM-TPJ PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on