RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM-MS SF SPL (02206) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM-MS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02206
Advertisement

02206 Rmm-ms Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Rmm-ms Sf Spl covers total journey of 600 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Rameswaram and at 07:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 02206 Rmm-ms Sf Spl has total 18 stopping station like MANAMADURAI JN (MNM), PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02206 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM-MS SF SPL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 20 Min
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 14 Min
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 6th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 600Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RMM-MS SF SPL - 02206 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM-MS SF SPL depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM-MS SF SPL (02206) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time RMM-MS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

RMM-MS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM-MS SF SPL at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 07:15.

Distance covered by RMM-MS SF SPL?

RMM-MS SF SPL covers 600 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RMM-MS SF SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on