RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMM - MDU PASS. (56726) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMM - MDU PASS.
  • Number
  • 56726
Advertisement

56726 Rmm - Mdu Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rameswaram (RMM) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Rmm - Mdu Pass. covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Rameswaram and at 22:00 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 56726 Rmm - Mdu Pass. has total 17 stopping station like UCHIPPULI (UCP), PARAMAKKUDI (PMK), TIRUPPACHETTI (TPC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56726 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RMM - MDU PASS.
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 13 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RMM - MDU PASS. - 56726 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAMBAN JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDAPAM CAMP
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHIPPULI
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALANTARAVAL
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTIRAKKUDI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDIYUR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAGAMBIRAM
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPACHETTI
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUVANAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAIMAN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI EAST
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMM - MDU PASS. depart from RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

RMM - MDU PASS. (56726) departs from RAMESWARAM Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time RMM - MDU PASS. take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

RMM - MDU PASS. reach on day 1 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RMM - MDU PASS. at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by RMM - MDU PASS.?

RMM - MDU PASS. covers 167 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RMM - MDU PASS. passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on