RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VAIGAI EXP (12636) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VAIGAI EXP
  • Number
  • 12636
Advertisement

12636 Vaigai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Vaigai Exp covers total journey of 497 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 14:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 12636 Vaigai Exp has total 11 stopping station like DINDIGUL JN (DG), ARIYALUR (ALU), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12636 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VAIGAI EXP
  • 23rd April
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 8 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 5 Min
  • 19th April
  • 12 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 497Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VAIGAI EXP - 12636 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLAVANDAN
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARIYALUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VAIGAI EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

VAIGAI EXP (12636) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time VAIGAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VAIGAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of VAIGAI EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by VAIGAI EXP?

VAIGAI EXP covers 497 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. VAIGAI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on